

Statistics are based on data shared on LaQoos, and may differ from the actual game.
Cumulative is the share holding that ascension or higher.
Bars show the absolute ratio against 100%; the tick marks last season.
Yanagi has two stances: Jougen and Kagen.
Press
to activate: Execute up to five forward slashes based on the current stance, causing Physical DMG and Electric DMG.
During combat, Yanagi gains the corresponding stance buff based on her current stance:
Jougen stance buff: Electric DMG increases by 10%. Anti-Interrupt Level increases during Basic Attacks.
Kagen stance buff: PEN Ratio increases by 10%. Interrupt Level increases for Basic Attacks.
For 8s after switching stances, Yanagi retains the bonus from the previous stance.
| Skill | Lv.1 | Lv.2 | Lv.3 | Lv.4 | Lv.5 | Lv.6 | Lv.7 | Lv.8 | Lv.9 | Lv.10 | Lv.11 | Lv.12 | Lv.13 | Lv.14 | Lv.15 | Lv.16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stance: Jougen | ||||||||||||||||
| 1st-Hit DMG Multiplier | 56.6% | 61.8% | 67% | 72.2% | 77.4% | 82.6% | 87.8% | 93% | 98.2% | 103.4% | 108.6% | 113.8% | 119% | 124.2% | 129.4% | 134.6% |
| 2nd-Hit DMG Multiplier | 99.7% | 108.8% | 117.9% | 127% | 136.1% | 145.2% | 154.3% | 163.4% | 172.5% | 181.6% | 190.7% | 199.8% | 208.9% | 218% | 227.1% | 236.2% |
| 3rd-Hit DMG Multiplier | 113.1% | 123.4% | 133.7% | 144% | 154.3% | 164.6% | 174.9% | 185.2% | 195.5% | 205.8% | 216.1% | 226.4% | 236.7% | 247% | 257.3% | 267.6% |
| 4th-Hit DMG Multiplier | 126.6% | 138.2% | 149.8% | 161.4% | 173% | 184.6% | 196.2% | 207.8% | 219.4% | 231% | 242.6% | 254.2% | 265.8% | 277.4% | 289% | 300.6% |
| 5th-Hit DMG Multiplier | 236.9% | 258.5% | 280.1% | 301.7% | 323.3% | 344.9% | 366.5% | 388.1% | 409.7% | 431.3% | 452.9% | 474.5% | 496.1% | 517.7% | 539.3% | 560.9% |
| 1st-Hit Daze Multiplier | 27.8% | 29.1% | 30.4% | 31.7% | 33% | 34.3% | 35.6% | 36.9% | 38.2% | 39.5% | 40.8% | 42.1% | 43.4% | 44.7% | 46% | 47.3% |
| 2nd-Hit Daze Multiplier | 68.1% | 71.2% | 74.3% | 77.4% | 80.5% | 83.6% | 86.7% | 89.8% | 92.9% | 96% | 99.1% | 102.1% | 105.3% | 108.4% | 111.5% | 114.6% |
| 3rd-Hit Daze Multiplier | 69.4% | 72.6% | 75.8% | 79% | 82.2% | 85.4% | 88.6% | 91.8% | 95% | 98.2% | 101.4% | 104.6% | 107.8% | 111% | 114.2% | 117.4% |
| 4th-Hit Daze Multiplier | 77.6% | 81.2% | 84.8% | 88.4% | 92% | 95.6% | 99.2% | 102.8% | 106.4% | 110% | 113.6% | 117.2% | 120.8% | 124.4% | 128% | 131.6% |
| 5th-Hit Daze Multiplier | 145.2% | 151.8% | 158.4% | 165% | 171.6% | 178.2% | 184.8% | 191.4% | 198% | 204.6% | 211.2% | 217.8% | 224.4% | 231% | 237.6% | 244.2% |
| Stance: Kagen | ||||||||||||||||
| 1st-Hit DMG Multiplier | 113.1% | 123.4% | 133.7% | 144% | 154.3% | 164.6% | 174.9% | 185.2% | 195.5% | 205.8% | 216.1% | 226.4% | 236.7% | 247% | 257.3% | 267.6% |
| 2nd-Hit DMG Multiplier | 129.2% | 141% | 152.8% | 164.6% | 176.4% | 188.2% | 200% | 211.8% | 223.6% | 235.4% | 247.2% | 259% | 270.8% | 282.6% | 294.4% | 306.2% |
| 3rd-Hit DMG Multiplier | 72.8% | 79.5% | 86.2% | 92.9% | 99.6% | 106.3% | 113% | 119.7% | 126.4% | 133.1% | 139.8% | 146.5% | 153.2% | 159.9% | 166.6% | 173.3% |
| 4th-Hit DMG Multiplier | 107.7% | 117.5% | 127.3% | 137.1% | 146.9% | 156.7% | 166.5% | 176.3% | 186.1% | 195.9% | 205.7% | 215.5% | 225.3% | 235.1% | 244.9% | 254.7% |
| 5th-Hit DMG Multiplier | 271.8% | 296.6% | 321.4% | 346.2% | 371% | 395.8% | 420.6% | 445.4% | 470.2% | 495% | 519.8% | 544.6% | 569.4% | 594.2% | 619% | 643.8% |
| 1st-Hit Daze Multiplier | 55.5% | 58.1% | 60.7% | 63.3% | 65.9% | 68.5% | 71.1% | 73.7% | 76.3% | 78.9% | 81.5% | 84.1% | 86.7% | 89.3% | 91.9% | 94.5% |
| 2nd-Hit Daze Multiplier | 93.1% | 97.4% | 101.6% | 106% | 110.3% | 114.6% | 118.9% | 123.2% | 127.5% | 131.8% | 136.1% | 140.4% | 144.7% | 149% | 153.3% | 157.6% |
| 3rd-Hit Daze Multiplier | 44.6% | 46.7% | 48.8% | 50.9% | 53% | 55.1% | 57.2% | 59.3% | 61.4% | 63.5% | 65.6% | 67.7% | 69.8% | 71.9% | 74% | 76.1% |
| 4th-Hit Daze Multiplier | 66.1% | 69.2% | 72.3% | 75.4% | 78.5% | 81.6% | 84.7% | 87.8% | 90.9% | 94% | 97.1% | 100.2% | 103.3% | 106.4% | 109.5% | 112.6% |
| 5th-Hit Daze Multiplier | 166.7% | 174.3% | 181.9% | 189.5% | 197.1% | 204.6% | 212.3% | 219.9% | 227.5% | 235.1% | 242.7% | 250.3% | 257.9% | 265.5% | 273.1% | 280.7% |
| Required Materials | - | - | - | - | - |